Staff Contact List

Chief Administrative Office

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Zaffino, Jim Chief Administrative Officer
250-490-4230
Email

Community Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Baral, Suraj Community Energy Specialist
250-490-4238
Email
Brooks, Trezlie Maintenance Worker
Email
Dawson, Justen Maintenance Worker
Dolynuk, Shane Maintenance Worker
Email
Flamenco, Otto Parks Attendant
Email
Gabelhei, Kyle Projects Supervisor
250-490-4381
Email
Kushnerik, Daniel Maintenance Worker
MacCormac, Carissa Administrative Assistant
250-490-4233
Email
Moore, Courtnay Community Services Coordinator I
Email
Murray, Cynthia Community Services Coordinator I
250-490-4122
Email
Roth, Tim Projects Coordinator I
Email
Shuttleworth, Justin Manager of Parks
250-490-4136
Email
Skinner, Peter Parks & Facilities Leadhand
250-490-4233
Email
Weckel, Rudi Projects Coordinator II
250-490-4102
Email
Woods, Mark Senior Manager of Community Services
250-490-4132
Email
Zeller, Terry Recreation Facility Attendant
Email

Emergency Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Bordas, Bonnie Emergency Support Services Specialist
250-486-1890
Email
Vaisler, Sean Manager of Emergency Services
250-490-4218
Email
Zahrawi, Hayden FireSmart Coordinator
Email

Recreation

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Abbott, Andrew Parks & Facilities Leadhand
Email
Clement, Sydney Recreation Coordinator
250-490-4394
Email
Fitsell, Carole Recreation Coordinator
250-499-2400
Email
Foster, Andy Manager of Recreation and Facilities
250-499-2400
Email
Long, Toni Recreation Programmer
Email
Wigley, Nancy Recreation Coordinator
250-490-4385
Email

Development Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link

Planning Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
All Planning Queries
250-490-4108
Email
Cheveldeaw, Darlene Planning Technician
Email
Duong, Shannon Planner II
Email
Feindell, Lauri Administrative Assistant
Email
Garrish, Christopher Senior Manager of Planning
Email
Kent, Ben Planner I
Email
Martin, Colin Planning Technician
Email
Ollenberger, Kirsti Clerk, Planning Services
250-490-4116
Email

Building Inspection Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Building Inspection Inquiries
250-490-4205
Email
Erxleben, Norm Building Official
250-490-4383
Email
Hough, Aaron Building Official - Electoral Area "H"
250-295-6685
Email
Inspection Request Line
250-490-4100
Jmio, Wanda Clerk
250-490-4205
Email
Jmioff, Wes Building Official - Electoral Areas "A" & "C"
250-490-4220
Email
Loucks, Todd Building Official - Electoral Areas "D" & "I"
250-494-4122
Email
Petry, Mark Senior Manager of Building & Enforcement Services
250-490-4126
Email
Wolf, Anton Building Official - Electoral Areas "E", "F" & "I"
250-490-4124
Email

Bylaw Enforcement

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Aylwin, Roza Bylaw Enforcement Coordinator
250-490-4130
Email
Bigg, Elizabeth Animal Control Officer
250-492-3801
Email
Donegan, Tim Bylaw Enforcement Coordinator
250-490-4204
Email
Kisbee, Heather Clerk
250-490-4113
Email
RDOS Noise Complaints
250-490-4113
Email

Finance

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Clarke, Debbie Accounting Clerk II (AR and Utility Billing)
250-490-4388
Email
Cote, John Accountant
250-490-4200
Email
Evans-MacEwan, Noelle Chief Financial Officer
250-490-4105
Email
Finance Hotline
250-490-4140
Grant, Nathan Accountant II
250-490-4216
Email
Philipps, Laura Payroll and Benefits Advisor
250-490-4214
Email
Stewart, Christina Accounting Clerk II (AP)
250-490-4206
Email
Veltri, Gina Accounting Clerk 1
250-490-4228
Email
Woodman, Candiss Accountant I
250-490-4391
Email

Human Resources

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Beddome, Jacquie HR/OH&S Advisor
250-490-4223
Email
Morgan, Karmen Senior Manager of Human Resources
250-490-4138
Email

Information Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Barroqueira, Luis IT Help Desk
250-490-4253
Email
Benn, Adam Systems Administrator
250-490-4226
Email
Bui, Harry IT Systems Analyst
250-490-4389
Email
Chatterson, Kelly GIS Coordinator
250-490-4201
Email
Finnsson, Nils Network Systems Administrator
250-490-4118
Email
Francisco, Danny Senior Information Services Manager
250-490-4127
Email
Smetanka, Charlotte GIS Analyst
250-490-4103
Email
Smith, Allison GIS Technician
250-490-4155
Email
Stang, Baillie Application Business Analyst
250-490-4153
Email

Legislative Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Aucoin, Marc Rural Services Coordinator
250-490-4395
Email
Cramm, Gillian Deputy Corporate Officer
250-490-4145
Email
Foss, Sara Communications Coordinator I
250-490-4387
Email
Hatch, Matt Administrative Assistant
250-490-4111
Email
Holowaty, Kate Communications Coordinator I
250-490-4119
Email
Larocque, Annie Clerk, Legislative Services
250-492-0237
Email
Malden, Christy Corporate Officer/Deputy CAO
250-490-4146
Email
Roemer, Kim Clerk - Tuesday and Wednesday
250-490-4393
Email
Sime, Natalie Clerk, Legislative Services
250-490-4149
Email
Thompson, Erick Manager of Communications & Engagement
250-490-4211
Email

Solid Waste

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Bennett, Wendy Solid Waste Facilities Coordinator
250-492-5795
Email
Campbell Mountain Landfill
250-492-2907
Email
City of Penticton Compost Facility
250-490-2500
Email
Cross, Michael Solid Waste Facilities Supervisor
Email
Goldsberry, Michelle Administrative Assistant
250-490-4203
Email
Haynes, Raymond Heavy Equipment Operator I
Email
Keremeos Landfill
250-499-5005
Email
Khatri, Rahul Engineering Technologist I
250-490-4147
Email
McKay, Joe Casual Scale Attendant
Email
Naud, Geneviève Scale Attendant
Email
Okanagan Falls Landfill
250-497-7942
Email
Oliver Landfill
250-498-3316
Email
Reeder, Andrew Senior Manager of Solid Waste
250-490-4131
Email
Solid Waste Hotline
250-490-4129
Email
Wedenig, Mark Casual Scale Attendant
Email

Utilities

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Bloomfield, Liisa Senior Manager of Utilities
250-490-4229
Email
General Utilities Inquiries
250-490-4135
Email

Capital Projects

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Fiorito, Shelley Projects Coordinator I
250-490-4110
Email
Juch, Stephen Utilities Engineering Specialist
250-490-4133
Email
Kirkpatrick, Darcy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4112
Email
Oaks, Rosemary Utilities Coordinator
250-490-4123
Email
Semegen, Myron Engineering Technologist II
250-490-4117
Email
Zahara, Dustin Engineering Technologist I
250-490-4210
Email

Water and Wastewater

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Palmer, Rob Environmental Supervisor
250-490-4106
Email
Utility Emergency After Hours
250-490-4141
Email

Utilities - Water

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Carlson, David Utilities Foreman - Water
Email
Cunningham, Adam Utilities Sub-Foreman - Water/Wastewater
Email

Utilities - Waste Water

Name Position Phone Email / Link
OK Falls Waste Water Treatment Plant
250-497-8790
Email
Seppen, Rina Utilities Foreman - Wastewater
Email